?

Log in

hi [entries|friends|calendar]
dstryrofsenses1

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ehhhh [30 Oct 2005|12:34am]
[ mood | crappy ]

Yeah,I know,I dont update.This weekend I got caught smoking pot by my mom.Probably the worst possible thing to get in trouble for in this household.Yeah things are gonna be different around here.My mom said she probably wont tell my step dad but I dunno.This fucking sucks.So yeah I pretty much cant do shit anymore.Im grounded for as far as I can see,and yes guys,this means no Gwar.Im really upset about that to,and Im sorry.Im going to bed.Later.

2 comments|post comment

lately [05 Oct 2005|10:34pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Last Wedsday me and Pual so Judas Priest and Anthrax at the Metro Centre,it was pretty sweet.Both bands rule all ass.Not to mention I had never seen Anthrax before.Then Saturday I went to Boylan's homecoming,that was alot of fun.

other than that not much to say.bye.

post comment

retret [18 Sep 2005|02:03am]
[ mood | high ]

new backround thanks to sami:-)

1 comment|post comment

hep. [13 Sep 2005|07:02pm]
Long time since I've updated.Two weekends ago was the waterfront.It was okay,not as much fun as I hoped.I got to see alot of people I did not want to see and a few people I did want to see.Life lately has been really shitty,it seems as if people who I was once very close to are slowly fading away out of my life and are loosing interest in being my friend all together.Ugh.Last weekend Pual and I went to Chicago for the Ska is Dead Tour.That was pretty sweet.Other than that things have been down in the shitter lately.I dont really know what to say,so I'm taking off.Later.
1 comment|post comment

Summer=Over. [25 Aug 2005|06:36pm]
[ mood | bleh ]

Monday I went to Woodfeild Mall with Sami and Pual(yes jackass i know that rymes).It was alot of fun.Me and Sami got free stuff because we know how.Pual got a free shirt because Sami and I know how.It was fun.

Tuesday me and the cr00 went to lazerquest.We had a damn good time.

Today was the first day of school and it sucked.Every class but science sucks.Even lunch sucks.Im tired.We cant have music on at all this year.Thats probably the hardest.Heh.This is gonna be a LONG year.Hopefully I'll make some new friends in my classes.

1 comment|post comment

Throwdown and Sam [19 Aug 2005|12:45pm]
Last Saturday I spent the night at Sam's house for like the first time in 3242 years.It was fun.We smoked alot of crack and did heroin.

Last night Throwdown played at the Lodge.It was a fun time.Alot of mallgoth kids and fat drunken rednecks though.I got punched in the face and now I have a big bruise on my forehead.It hurts.It looks cool though.I would do a review but I dont want to.So bye.
1 comment|post comment

Ozzyfest Review [08 Aug 2005|10:38pm]
I got thurr at 8:15.I was tired.I got in at 9.I was still tired.


The Black Dahlia Murder-Talk about a wake up call.The second they came on stage I ran through the crowd shoving people and I ended up starting a pretty good sized pit.They had ALOT of energy and sounded great.9/10

From what I remember the setlist was:

Built for Sin
I'm Charming
A Vulgar Picture
Contagion
Funeral Thirst

I think there was one more in there

The Haunted-They were awsome.They're one of my favorite bands though so of course I'm going to be biased but even if I didn't like them I think I would have enjoyed their stage show.They had alot of energy and a great crowd response.9/10

Bury Your Dead-I wasn't really looking forward to them but I was pretty impressed with their stage presence and their crowd reaction.There was alot of mallgoth vs hardcore kid fights though.7/10

Wicked Wisdom-Jada can't sing for sh*t.They had a decent crowd reaction though.All the mallgoths and nu metal kids were going apesh*t.It was funny.Some black guy at the side of the stage was going nuts and giving the too much metal for one hand sign.It was hilarious.Big Willie Style was getting his groove on too.Good fun.4/10

Jizmachi-I didn't like them at all before the fest.And now I hate them.VERY boring sound and live show.The sound kept cutting out during their set which was a good thing.I highly doubt this band will go anywhere.3/10

Soilwork-Best band of the day so far.Had a GREAT setlist and crowd reaction.Not to mention they had alot of energy.I was really impressed with their set.10/10

Setlist:

Stabbing the Drama
Follow the Hollow
As We Speak
Nerve
and I think there was another but I'm drawing a giant blank right now.

It Dies Today-Awful,the singers voice was cracking like crazy.I liked them last time I saw them but this time they were just crappy.5/10

Arch Enemy-Amazing,the crowd went f*cking nuts for them.Alot of mallgoths got their asses kicked in the pit.I laughed and enjoyed myself.I had a lot of fun during their set.Ill have to go see them again some time.10/10

Trivium-They were pretty cool,I was in line meeting Soilwork while watching them though.They seemed to have a good crowd reaction.7/10

A Dozen Furbies-LAME.4/10

Mastodon-f*ckING GREAT!!!!!!!The place went apesh*t.I dont know what to say about them except I was left f*cking speechless.10/10

Setlist:

Iron Tusk
March of the Fire Ants
Where Strides the Behemoth
Megalodon
Blood and Thunder
Thin Lizzy Cover

As I Lay Dying-They wernt bad.I was too tired to be up close but from watching them from a distance I could tell they had a good stage presence.They wernt my favorite on the tour but still good.I guess Ill give them a 7/10

Killswitch Engage-Not bad at all.People were really into them and they had a great stage presence.They sounded great as well.Adam kept making fun of the crowd saying things like "I heard Wisconsin is a huge cheese producer.But none of you are moving around so I guess its a huge pussy producer to you f*cking pussies."He wore a cape and short shorts.Really funny.8/10

Rob Zombie-I really didnt watch him.

In Flames-Pretty good for having a 20 minute main stage slot.They had alot of energy and only played newer songs but it was still really cool.Not much of a crowd reaction due to the fact there wasnt much of a crowd.9/10

Setlist:

Cloud Connected
The Touch of Red
Pinball Map
The Quiet Place
My Sweet Shadow

Black Label Society-Out of all the years I've seen them play Ozzfest this was the best.I was actually impressed with their set.But still,I think they need to cut back on the Ozzfest.8/10

Shadows Fall-Pwnt.They had a gigantic pit and a great stage presence.People really seemed to be into them,even the older crowd.Brian's dreads are even bigger,its crazy.10/10

Setlist:

Destroyer of Senses
Enlighted by the Cold
Power of I and I
The Light that Blinds
Eternal
Stepping Outside the Circle
Thoughts Without Words
Inspiration On Demand
What Drives the Weak
I dunno if thats the correct order.

Mudvayne-From what I saw.4/10.

Iron Maiden-Do they need a review?Best mainstage band.Wow.10/10

Sabbath-Amazing.They played Electric Funeral which was worth my money alone.Ozzy's voice was doing great untill half way through the set then it started to wear out.Still a great show and a NEW setlist.10/10

I got a Haunted t-shirt
2 comments|post comment

fun [01 Aug 2005|02:31pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Friday was boring.Saturday I went to Minglewood to see Blood of Creation,Hastings Way,and the Classic Struggle.I hung out with Aly most of the night,it was a good time.All the bands were pretty sweet and I had fun hanging out with my friends.John went to Ozzy Fest that day and missed In Flames.What a dumbass.Ha,kidding.Yeah Ozzy Fest is this Saturday!!!FUCKING SCHWEET!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!I hope it isnt dumb.I also hope work doesnt suck this week.I hate work,its dumb.Well I'm out.Later.

2 comments|post comment

fdjdfd [26 Jul 2005|11:16pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Well I'm back from camp and all is not well.Ive been fighting with my friends alot and it sucks.There was a suprise party for Emily B last night,that was alot of fun.Other than that my week has been a week of shit.Right now Im eating corn pops though.They always cheer me up.

2 comments|post comment

bye [17 Jul 2005|10:36am]
[ mood | tired ]

Yesterday I went to Magic Waters with Aly,Rachel,and Logan.That was a fun time.I got a tad sun burnt though.That place is way overcrowded with stupid people,it gets irritating.I was suppose to do something with Aly last night but she went with Ryan instead so I just chilled at home looking for something to do,didnt find anything.Im leaving in about 5 minutes to go to camp.Im semi-excited,kinda nervous.

1 comment|post comment

666 flags [13 Jul 2005|01:40pm]
Sunday was 666 Flags,w00t!I got up aboot 10 to get ready and then Aly and Rachel came about 10:30.We watched TV for a bit waiting for my mom then we went to pick up Pual and Kyle.After that we went to 666 Flags.We got thurr aboot 1 and went on the Raging Bull right away.That was Rachels first roller coaster so that was cool beans.After that I took a piss and got a slushy with Pual.We had a good time.The water rides were fun because Pual got really wet and it was funny.When we got off it looked like I sploodged my pants.Kyle pointed that out.Overall I had a good as eff day.I wish I was richer so I could go to 666 Flags all the time.Saturday I leave for camp.Lame.Bye.
1 comment|post comment

SOTU review [10 Jul 2005|02:43am]
All That Remains-Great f*cking way to start the day out.The second they hit the stage the crowd go's f*cking nuts.They had a pretty big pit,it was a mix of slamdancing and moshing so it was a bit of a mess but still cool.During the first song(The Deepest Grey) some fat f*ck threw me down then jumped on my sholder...f*cking dipsh*t.I could barely move it the rest of the day which sucked but owell.Over all it was a great set.

Fear Before the March of Flames-I watched them from a bit of a distance but I have to say I was pretty impressed.They have a really interesting and unique sound.I couldnt tell if the crowd was into them though.

Devildriver-Good live show.And of course they had a huge crowd reaction.They wernt one of my favorite bands but theyre deffinately no disappointment.

A Life Once Lost-Didnt watch,if I wanted to see Meshuggah I'd go see them,not this crappy band.I got my pic taken with Phil from ATR during their set and the camera for the SOTU dvd came and asked me questions about ATR.Then I went to go meet SYL,it was pretty awsome.

Madball-They were good,not as good as I thought theyd be.I only watched the first few songs and then I went to go meet Opeth.

Opeth were really nice and funny dudes.I asked Mikael who they were touring with this fall and he told me theyre doing a headlining tour with 50 Cent.Hilarious.

Norma Jean-Lame.

Strapping Young Lad-Wow,talk about an incredible show.Devin was hilarious!!!"Alright Orange County you ready for another song?!" "I would LOVE to spray my diareah all over some hot bitch tonight!"He kept calling us "bitch" it was great.They had a brutal pit and a HUGE circle pit during The Rainy Season."

Setlist:
Imperial
Velvet Kevorkiam
All Hail the New Flesh
Love?
Relentless
The Rainy Season

Throwdown-Theyre always good live but this time was probably the worst I've seen them.They probably just couldnt top SYL or something.

Every Time I Die-Great!They had alot of two stepping going on and sh*t.These guys are one of my favorite bands so it was pretty awsome.I went crowdsurfing and was threatened to get kicked out.

Gwar-Holy sh*t these dudes are f*cked up.They opened the show by killing the pope.They had monsters and robots fighting,blood shooting from everywhere,etc.Then they brought out George Bush and ripped his head off then Oderus f*cked his head.Then he jizzed all over the crowd.Awsome show.Awsome band.

Unearth-Pretty schweet.Good live show.One of my favorite bands.

Chimaira-They were okay.They made it really noticeable that the singer uses a click track though.

Opeth-Everyone seemed to love them due to the Opeth chants.Sure,the crowd didnt move around much but you really cant thrash to Opeth.They had a great stage presence and a great show.
Setlist:
The Drapery Falls
To Rid the Disease
The Grand Conjuration
Demon of the Fall

Clutch-Once they hit the stage the weed hit the air.Awsome band with a great show.

Poison the Well-Gay.

High on Fire-Awsome.Had a horrid crowd reaction at first because people thought Lamb of God was going to play.People were doing the Lamb of God chants and then Randy came out and said "f*ck YOU,THESE GUYS ARE METAL,THEYRE MY BOYS!!!!" and then they got a good reaction.I thought they were overall a great band.

Lamb of God-Great as always,they had a circle pit through half of the show that was f*cking larger then Oderus's rooster.It was huge.f*cking whole place was a huge circle

Setlist:
Laid to Rest
Hourglass
As the Palaces Burn
Now Youve Got Something To Die For
Ruin
11th Hour
Bloodletting
The Subtle Arts of Murder and Persuation
Break You
Vigil
What Ive Become
The Faded Line
Black Label

I met:

Opeth
SYL
Neil from Clutch
Dez from Devildriver
Phil from ATR
Buzz from Unearth
Andy from Everytime I Die
Oderus from Gwar...funny dude.

i got:

Alot of stickers from ATR
An old school logo Opeth shirt
an Every Time I Die shirt
a really bad farmers tan
a poster signed by Gwar I found on the ground

ill post pics later

SOTU>ozzfest
4 comments|post comment

Update-A-Mania [30 Jun 2005|02:12am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

OMG DOOD I HAVNT UPDATED IN SOOOO LONG LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday-Adamo Fest.Aly picked me up from my house and we went to the church.I had a good time for the most part.I gave Aly a large hickey on her shoulder,it was just an experiment though.When Aly left for a million hours me and John walked around town and did some things we shouldn't have.BOC was pretty killah.

Tuesday-Work sucked then Pual,Kyle,and I went to the Himsa show at the rave.It was empty as hell.I had a good time though.Agony Scene was awsome too.We hung out with two older metal dudes after the show who were pretty cool then we talked to Johnny Pettitbone for a little bit.He is nice as ice.

Wedsday-Aaron and Jake are finnally back.Aaron leaves Sunday again though.We played with fireworks tonight.I had a hoot and a holler.

1.5 weeks to Sounds of the Underground.

I'm gonna go make love to Jesus.Later.

1 comment|post comment

dbfdgfdg [24 Jun 2005|11:54pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Mike
Birthday:11-25-88
Birthplace:America
Current Location:America
Eye Color:Blue
Hair Color:Light Brown
Height:159
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:Black
The Shoes You Wore Today:DC's
Your Weakness:noooooo fuckin clue
Your Fears:if hell is real
Your Perfect Pizza:peperoni
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:To jack off the most times in one day
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:word
Thoughts First Waking Up:i wonder if im gonna get laid today
Your Best Physical Feature:my eyes...i get alot of compliments
Your Bedtime:none
Your Most Missed Memory:dont wanna talk about it
Pepsi or Coke:Cocaine?
MacDonalds or Burger King:BK
Single or Group Dates:doesnt matter
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:none
Chocolate or Vanilla:booth
Cappuccino or Coffee:capp
Do you Smoke:not cigs
Do you Swear:fuck no
Do you Sing:no
Do you Shower Daily:most days
Have you Been in Love:not sure
Do you want to go to College:eh
Do you want to get Married:maybe
Do you belive in yourself:yeah because im xHARDxCOREx
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:eh
Are you a Health Freak:fuck no lol im gonna die when im 30
Do you get along with your Parents:yeah
Do you like Thunderstorms:sure
Do you play an Instrument:yes
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:no
In the past month have you Smoked:not cigs
In the past month have you been on Drugs:lol yes i most certaintly have
In the past month have you gone on a Date:ladies dont love cool m
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yup
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:why am i taking this?
In the past month have you been on Stage:yeah because im xHARDxCOREx and i like grabbing the mic at shows
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no but i want too
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:lol yes
Ever been Drunk:yesssssssss
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:yes
How do you want to Die:getting fucked up the ass by some big black guy named bo bo
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:i wanna be like GG Allin
What country would you most like to Visit:Gothenburg,Sweeden
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Any
Favourite Hair Color:any
Short or Long Hair:depends
Height:not too tall
Weight:lighter than me
Best Clothing Style:whatever they want to wear.
Number of Drugs I have taken:weed,schrooms,opium,various painkillers
Number of CDs I own:alot
Number of Piercings:0
Number of Tattoos:0
Number of things in my Past I Regret:alot of it

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
post comment

i got tagged [21 Jun 2005|01:10am]
[ mood | and i still feel naughty ]

6 fav songs at the moment:-)

1.Lamb of God-A Devil in God's Country
2.Strapping Young Lad-Satan's Ice Cream Truck
3.In Flames-Ordinary Story
4.Children of Bodom-Bodom After Midnight
5.Madball-Pride
6.Clutch-Soapmakers

I tag:
Alana
Ashley
Stacey
Rachel(LPCHICK)


alright well im gonna go masturbate...bye.

2 comments|post comment

i stole this ish from myspace [21 Jun 2005|01:06am]
[ mood | naughty ]

would you...

[_] go out with me?
[_] give me your number? (_ _ _) _ _ _- _ _ _ _
[_] kiss me?
[_] let me kiss you?
[_] watch a movie with me?
[_] take me out to dinner?
[_] let me drive you somewhere
[_] cut some rug with me?
[_] take a shower with me?
[_] be my bf/gf?
[_] have a fling with me?
[_] let me buy you a drink?
[_] buy me a drink?
[_] take me home for the night?
[_] let me sleep in your bed?
[_] Sing car karaoke w/ me?
[_] re-post this for me to answer your questions?
[_] give me a piggyback ride?
[_] Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere
[_] Lock me in your room and take advantage of me?
[_] lick my cheek?
[_] dance with me?
[_] let me make you breakfast?
[_] help me with homework?
[_] tickle me to death?
[_] let me tickle you?
[_] stick up for me if i was being put down?
[_] play strip poker with me?
[_] say yes if i asked you out?
[_] get wasted with me?
[_] instant message me?
[_] greet me in public?
[_] hang out with me?
[_] bring me around your friends?

D0 Y0U...
[_] think im cute?
[_] think im hot?
[_] want to kiss me?
[_] want to cuddle wit me?
[_] want to hook up with me?
[_] want to have sex with me?
ARE WE...
[_] aquintences?
[_] friends?
[_] in a relationship?
[_] gonna have kids?

AM i...
[_] smart?
[_] cute?
[_] funny?
[_] cool?
[_] loveable?
[_] adorable?
[_] compassionate?
[_] annoying?
[_] great to be with?
[_] attractive?
[_] mean?
[_] odd?

HAVE Y0U EVER...
[_] thought about me?
[_] thought there might be an "us"?
[_] thought about hookin up with me?
[_] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[_] wished i were there?
[_] grabbed me?
[_] had a crush on me?
[_] idolized me?
[_] wanted my number?
[_] had a dream about me?
[_] been distracted by me?
[_] wanted to have sex with me?

ARE Y0U...
[_] done with this survey?
[_] happy you know me?
[_] mad at me?
[_] thinkin bout me?
[_] going to repost this so that i will return the favor
[_] going to comment on my pics

2 comments|post comment

Wowzerz [20 Jun 2005|08:50pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

I havn't done much lately (butt fuck) around with my friends and play wite fireworks.It's been a fun summer so far.Except for work it I fucking hate my job.I got an application for Burger King,I'm not sure if I'm gonna turn it in though.Friday I went to Kyle's house...nice place.Pual,Sami,and I went to dinner for a bit then we went back to Kyle's and Luke came over.We watched Detroit Rock City and then they rode me back to my house...awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww how sweet.We missed Warped Tour on Sunday,which is okay because the majority of the bands sucked but Big D and the Murphys would have been cool.Sounds of the Underground is coming up pretty soon,that should be awsome.Walp I'm out.Later.

2 comments|post comment

Fun [13 Jun 2005|11:52pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I havnt updated in awile.That's because you like Insance Clown Posse.Anywho,Work on Friday fucking SUCKED!!!!I had to mow UP THE FUCKING HILL!!Jesus,im sun burnt like a hoe.Later that night Chad,Pual,Sami,and Mwah went to see some ska band at Minglewoody.They were pretty awsome.We had a meal at Mickey D's afterwards.Saturday I helped move.Sunday I saw some of my dad's old friends,people who I havn't seen in awile so that was cool.Today Pual,Chad,and I went to go ride around and played with fireworks,that was a blast.I lit some off in someone's mailbox.Then we went to Sami's for a few minutes and played Beavis and Butthead.Then we went and I stole some food from Mobile.Alot of food lol.Then we threw firecrackers off the bridge on to cars,we didnt hit any though.After that we went to Highlander to get some free donuts.I took two and the guy that works there yelled at me.I walked away and went back for another and the lady yelled at me really loud so I walked off without my donut.After that we road around for a little longer throwing firecrackers and what not.I went threw the drive thru at Pizza Hut but it was closed,I yelled FUCK YOU!! at the window and then road off.The guy that worked there was dealing drugs up front and he then screams HEY MOTHERFUCKER!!!!!!!!!!!So I road off.Then we went back to Sami Bami's house and the rest is history.

9 comments|post comment

long time no update [04 Jun 2005|09:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Well Wedsday is was my last exam at school(science) and that went good.After I was done me and Jake chilled in the classroom when our g Paul came in.I was like HELL YEAH!Then the bell rang!

SUMMER FUCKING VACATION!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I went home all happy and shit then later that night me and Aly went out to go get some ice cream and we listened to some death/black metal on the way,it was fun.Then I came home.Thursday me,Paul,Chad,Sami,and Kyle went to go ride around and play with fireworks.The cops came when we were at the forest preserve and we ran.Twas very funny.Then we went to the dam and played with more 'works.Later that night me,Pual Wollie,K Ride,and xSAMIx all went to the mall so I could get some new kicks!Theyre cool!I also got the Sounds of the Underground CD/DVD pack.ITS AWSOME!!!Yesterday I did nothing untill night when I went to the BOC show at Frontline.It was awsome.Almost all of my friends were there.We all walked to the mall and when to the dollar store/good will and baught a bunch of shit.I baught a life jacket and an over the hill hat.John got a Tru Playaz jersey and me and Luke got address numbers that say 666.After that I went to Johns and we watched Meet the Fuckers.Good times!Good times.

post comment

sdfiodshg [30 May 2005|07:32pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Man,things have not been going my way lately,everyone seems pissed off with me or annoyed with me or something.No one wants to do anything with me anymore or talk to me etc.It's starting to get to me hard.Megan and Sam broke up which is kind of awkward because I'm so use to them going out.Megan has a problem with her head and she's had a headache nonstop for like weeks or months or something,kinda has me worried.I still dont know what the deal is with my mom.I think it's serious because she wont talk to me about it.Ugh,this is too much.Anyway this weekend was okay.Friday I saw Max before school,he was REALLY happy to see me.Finals went okay,I couldnt stop thinking about what was going down though so it was hard to concentrate.Friday night to make my mood better I had to work.Atleast I get paid.Saturday I saw the Killer Apathy at Minglewood.That's my g Garret's band and this kid who I talk to online sometime is in it to.They were really good which suprised me because I usually hate screamo.They had a really good stage presence.Sunday was Wing Ding.I got to see 5 generic bands.Except Skindred,they're not generic,they just suck.I went crowdsurfing like 50 times though.That was fun.Walp I'm off to go study for exams.Later.

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]